Join Our Mailing List

Enter your details below to get instant access to exclusive offers & discounts

We process your personal data as stated in our Privacy Policy. You may withdraw your consent at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our emails.

Close

Grab Free Fries On Us

Simply sign up to our mailing list to receive a voucher code that you can use in our bar and entitles you to a free bowl of fries with any drink order.

Terms and Conditions

PIC Privacy Policy


 
Partners in Crime Bar Limited (PIC) respects your privacy and complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.
This Privacy Policy (Policy) provides information regarding how (PIC) collects and uses personal information through this website, as well as your rights to access and correct that personal information.
(PIC) may make changes to the way we collect and use personal information or to the website’s functionality from time to time. If this happens, (PIC) will update this Policy. We recommend that you review this page regularly to check for any changes to this
Personal information
Personal information is defined in the Privacy Act 1993 as information about an identifiable individual. (PIC) may collect and retain the following types of personal information:
First and last name; date of birth; contact details, including mobile phone number and email address; other personal information that you provide in relation to promotions, competitions and surveys run through the website; payment details, such as credit card number; your purchasing history and interests, any preferences in relation to our services that you elect; information relating to your use of the website, such as the content you access; and/or any personal information included in content you upload on the website.
If you do not want to provide (PIC) with personal information required for a mandatory field of a website form, (PIC) may not be able to provide you with the applicable services. (PIC) will only collect your personal information directly from you.
Purposes
(PIC) collects and uses personal information for the following reasons:
to allow you to register for, and use, the (PIC) Rewards programme; to verify your identity; to allow you to make reservations to use our services; to provide information about our products and services to you; to run promotions and competitions; to conduct market research; to improve our services; to answer your questions and resolve complaints; and any other uses that you authorise.
Recipients
In order to provide you the information, products and services via this website, (PIC) may need to share, and you authorise us to share, some of your personal information with:
(PIC)’s related companies, including outlets participating in the (PIC) Rewards programme within New Zealand; or
Companies or individuals that assist (PIC) in providing products or services to you, such as marketing and PR agencies, prize providers, consultants, and service providers.Other than the types of third parties listed above, (PIC) will not provide your personal information to any other third party, unless we have your consent to do so or there is a legal obligation to do so.
Security
Security of personal information is important to (PIC) and we take all reasonable precautions to protect personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.
We require any third party who has access to your information to put in place appropriate security measures to protect your information against unauthorised use or disclosure.
Access and correction
You can request (PIC) to provide access to the personal information we have collected about you at any time. You can also request (PIC) to correct any of that personal information. You can send requests for access to or correction of your personal information to admin@picbar.nz
Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that a website may store on your user device. Cookies track your movements through different websites; they do not record any other personal information about you. Cookies are widely used on websites to help with navigation and to personalise your experience when you visit a website.
(PIC) uses session cookies to temporarily store information to help you use this website. Session cookies expire immediately when you close your browser or are deleted after 30 minutes of no activity on the website.
(PIC) also uses persistent cookies to personalise the user experience and to provide us with research information (such as how often you visit this website each month). If this website includes a "remember me" option when logging in, a persistent auto-login cookie may also be stored. The auto-login cookie will be removed if you log out.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your settings to prevent cookies being stored. However, if you do this, you may not be able to access or use all the features of this website.
Contact
If you have any questions about this Policy or if you feel that your privacy has been breached, please contact us at admin@picbar.nz
 

Created by three friends 'Partners In Crime' is a play on fun, friendships and a little mischief! 
We've created a special place for our 'partners in crime'. We want our place to feel like your place. Come on in and make yourself at home. Enjoy a drink or two and a bite to eat for whatever reason, or no reason at all.
PIC is your new 'local' and we look forward to meeting you.  

Location

Why not come down to the 'Best Little Bar in Parnell'. Come in, say hello and take a look at the extensive drinks and food options on our menu. Meet up with old friends or come and make some new ones.   

Partners in Crime Bar

Step 1

297 Parnell Road
Parnell
Auckland - 1052

T: 09- 213 0554

Closed Monday

Tuesday 3:00 pm to 11:00 pm 

Wednesday to Saturday 12:00 noon to 11:00 pm

Sunday 12:00 noon to 9:00 pm